Activities Calendar

August 2018 (Updated )

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

 
 

 
 

1

 

7:30 AM  MEN'S BIBLE STUDY

8:30 AM  AEROBIC DANCING/EXERCISE

9:00 AM (CV) ART GROUP

9:30 AM  INTERMEDIATE BRIDGE

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

12:30 PM  MAH JONGG

12:30 PM  SOCIAL CLUB BRIDGE

1:00 PM  DOMINOES

1:00 PM  GROFF MAH JONGG

7:00 PM  MAH JONGG

2

 

10:00 AM  CAREGIVER SUPPORT GROUP

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

10:00 AM  YOGA

1:00 PM  CARD GAMES

1:00 PM  KNITTING CIRCLE

6:30 PM  POKER

7:00 PM  CASUAL SINGING GROUP

3

 

8:30 AM  AEROBIC DANCING/EXERCISE

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

10:00 AM  QUILTERS

12:30 PM  SILIO BILLIARDS

1:00 PM  FRIDAY MAH JONGG

2:30 PM  SCRABBLE

4:30 PM  TABLE TENNIS

4

 

9:00 AM  SILIO BILLIARDS

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

2:00 PM  TABLE TENNIS

5

 

2:00 PM  TABLE TENNIS

6

 

8:30 AM  AEROBIC DANCING/EXERCISE

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

12:00 PM (SH) CIRCLE OF FRIENDS

12:30 PM  MAH JONGG

12:30 PM  HM DUPLICATE BRIDGE

 

3:00 PM  BRIDGE

5:20 PM  EXERCISE TO DVDS

7:00 PM  WH DUPLICATE BRIDGE

7

 

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

10:45 AM  TAI CHI

1:00 PM  PINOCHLE

 

1:00 PM (SH) PINOCHLE

1:00 PM  MAH JONGG

1:30 PM  MAH JONGG

3:00 PM (SH) RAILROAD CLUB

8

 

7:30 AM  MEN'S BIBLE STUDY

8:30 AM  AEROBIC DANCING/EXERCISE

9:00 AM (CV) ART GROUP

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

12:30 PM  MAH JONGG

1:00 PM  DOMINOES

1:00 PM  GROFF MAH JONGG

7:00 PM  MAH JONGG

9

 

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

10:00 AM  YOGA

11:30 AM (CV) MERMAID BOOK CLUB

1:00 PM  CARD GAMES

1:00 PM  KNITTING CIRCLE

2:00 PM  TABLE TENNIS

2:00 PM (SH) BOOK DISCUSSION GROUP

6:30 PM  POKER

10

 

8:30 AM  AEROBIC DANCING/EXERCISE

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

10:00 AM  QUILTERS

12:30 PM  SILIO BILLIARDS

1:00 PM  FRIDAY MAH JONGG

1:00 PM (CV) RUMMIKUB

2:30 PM  SCRABBLE

4:30 PM  TABLE TENNIS

11

 

9:00 AM  SILIO BILLIARDS

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

2:00 PM  TABLE TENNIS

12

 

2:00 PM  TABLE TENNIS

13

 

8:30 AM  AEROBIC DANCING/EXERCISE

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

12:00 PM (SH) CIRCLE OF FRIENDS

12:30 PM  MAH JONGG

12:30 PM  HM DUPLICATE BRIDGE

2:00 PM  PHOTOGRAPHY CLUB

3:00 PM  BRIDGE

5:20 PM  EXERCISE TO DVDS

7:00 PM  WH DUPLICATE BRIDGE

14

 

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

10:30 AM  AUDIOLOGY SCREENING

10:45 AM  TAI CHI

1:00 PM  PINOCHLE

 

1:00 PM (SH) PINOCHLE

1:00 PM  MAH JONGG

1:30 PM  MAH JONGG

3:00 PM (SH) RAILROAD CLUB

7:00 PM (SH) GREAT BOOKS CLUB

15

 

7:30 AM  MEN'S BIBLE STUDY

8:30 AM  AEROBIC DANCING/EXERCISE

9:00 AM (CV) ART GROUP

9:30 AM  INTERMEDIATE BRIDGE

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

12:00 PM  SOCIAL CLUB BRIDGE

12:30 PM  MAH JONGG

1:00 PM  DOMINOES

1:00 PM  GROFF MAH JONGG

7:00 PM  MAH JONGG

16

 

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

10:00 AM  YOGA

1:00 PM  CARD GAMES

1:00 PM  KNITTING CIRCLE

2:00 PM  TABLE TENNIS

6:30 PM  POKER

17

 

8:30 AM  AEROBIC DANCING/EXERCISE

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

10:00 AM  QUILTERS

12:30 PM  SILIO BILLIARDS

1:00 PM  FRIDAY MAH JONGG

2:30 PM  SCRABBLE

4:30 PM  TABLE TENNIS

18

 

9:00 AM  SILIO BILLIARDS

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

2:00 PM  TABLE TENNIS

4:00 PM (SH) PRIVATE EVENT

19

 

2:00 PM  TABLE TENNIS

3:00 PM  PLAYERS ANNUAL MTG

4:00 PM (SH) PRIVATE EVENT

20

 

8:30 AM  AEROBIC DANCING/EXERCISE

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

12:00 PM (SH) CIRCLE OF FRIENDS

12:30 PM  MAH JONGG

12:30 PM  HM DUPLICATE BRIDGE

3:00 PM  BRIDGE

5:20 PM  EXERCISE TO DVDS

7:00 PM  MONDAY MOVIE NIGHT

7:00 PM  WH DUPLICATE BRIDGE

21

 

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

10:45 AM  TAI CHI

1:00 PM  PINOCHLE

 

1:00 PM (SH) PINOCHLE

1:00 PM  MAH JONGG

1:30 PM  MAH JONGG

 

3:00 PM (SH) RAILROAD CLUB

6:30 PM (SH) BOOMERS BOOK GROUP

7:00 PM  PC COMPUTER CLUB

22

 

7:30 AM  MEN'S BIBLE STUDY

8:30 AM  AEROBIC DANCING/EXERCISE

9:00 AM (CV) ART GROUP

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

12:30 PM  MAH JONGG

1:00 PM  DOMINOES

1:00 PM  GROFF MAH JONGG

7:00 PM  MAH JONGG

23

 

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

10:00 AM  YOGA

1:00 PM  CARD GAMES

1:00 PM  KNITTING CIRCLE

2:00 PM  TABLE TENNIS

6:30 PM  POKER

24

 

8:30 AM  AEROBIC DANCING/EXERCISE

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

10:00 AM  QUILTERS

12:30 PM  SILIO BILLIARDS

1:00 PM  FRIDAY MAH JONGG

1:00 PM (CV) RUMMIKUB

2:30 PM  SCRABBLE

4:30 PM  TABLE TENNIS

25

 

9:00 AM  SILIO BILLIARDS

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

10:00 AM  MAC COMPUTER GROUP

2:00 PM  TABLE TENNIS

4:00 PM (SH) PRIVATE EVENT

26

 

2:00 PM  TABLE TENNIS

27

 

8:30 AM  AEROBIC DANCING/EXERCISE

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

12:00 PM (SH) CIRCLE OF FRIENDS

12:30 PM  MAH JONGG

12:30 PM  HM DUPLICATE BRIDGE

3:00 PM  BRIDGE

5:20 PM  EXERCISE TO DVDS

7:00 PM  WH DUPLICATE BRIDGE

28

 

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

10:45 AM  TAI CHI

1:00 PM  PINOCHLE

 

1:00 PM (SH) PINOCHLE

1:00 PM  MAH JONGG

1:30 PM  MAH JONGG

3:00 PM (SH) RAILROAD CLUB

7:00 PM (SH) GREAT BOOKS CLUB

29

 

7:30 AM  MEN'S BIBLE STUDY

8:30 AM  AEROBIC DANCING/EXERCISE

9:00 AM (CV) ART GROUP

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

12:30 PM  MAH JONGG

1:00 PM  DOMINOES

1:00 PM  GROFF MAH JONGG

7:00 PM  MAH JONGG

30

 

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

10:00 AM  YOGA

1:00 PM  CARD GAMES

1:00 PM  KNITTING CIRCLE

2:00 PM  TABLE TENNIS

4:00 PM  JEFFERSON ICE CREAM SOCIAL

6:30 PM  POKER

31

 

8:30 AM  AEROBIC DANCING/EXERCISE

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

10:00 AM  QUILTERS

12:30 PM  SILIO BILLIARDS

1:00 PM  FRIDAY MAH JONGG

2:30 PM  SCRABBLE

4:30 PM TABLE TENNIS

7:00 PM  BINGO