Activities Calendar

June 2018 (Updated 6/21 )

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

1

 

8:30 AM  AEROBIC DANCING/EXERCISE 9:45 AM  AQUACISE

10:00 AM  QUILTERS

12:30 PM  SILIO BILLIARDS

1:00 PM  FRIDAY MAH JONGG

2:30 PM  SCRABBLE

4:30 PM  TABLE TENNIS

2

 

9:00 AM  SILIO BILLIARDS
9:00 AM HM PLAYERS REHEARSAL
9:45 AM  AQUACISE

2:00 PM (SH) PRIVATE EVENT

2:00 PM  TABLE TENNIS

5:00 PM  CHATHAM PARTY

5:00 PM PRIVATE EVENT (SH)

3

 

11:00 AM PRIVATE PARTY
2:00 PM  TABLE TENNIS

4

 

8:30 AM  AEROBIC DANCING/EXERCISE

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

10:00 AM (CV) AGELESS EXERCISE

12:00 PM (SH) CIRCLE OF FRIENDS

12:30 PM  MAH JONGG

12:30 PM  HM DUPLICATE BRIDGE

1:00 PM TALKING BRIDGE
3:00 PM  BRIDGE

5:20 PM  EXERCISE TO DVDS

7:00 PM  WH DUPLICATE BRIDGE

 

5

 

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

10:45 AM  TAI CHI

1:00 PM  PINOCHLE

1:00 PM (SH) PINOCHLE

1:00 PM  MAH JONGG

1:30 PM  MAH JONGG

3:00 PM (SH) RAILROAD CLUB

7:00 PM  KENNETT OPEN

 

6

 

7:30 AM  MEN'S BIBLE STUDY

8:30 AM  AEROBIC DANCING/EXERCISE

9:00 AM (CV) ART GROUP

9:30 AM  INTERMEDIATE BRIDGE

9:45 AM AQUACISE

12:30 PM  MAH JONGG

12:30 PM  SOCIAL CLUB BRIDGE

1:00 PM  DOMINOES

1:00 PM  GROFF MAH JONGG

4:00 PM (SH) SULLIVAN HOUSE OPEN HOUSE

7:00 PM  MAH JONGG

7

 

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

10:00 AM  CAREGIVER SUPPORT GROUP

10:00 AM  YOGA

10:00 AM (CV) AGELESS EXERCISE

1:00 PM  CARD GAMES

1:00 PM  KNITTING CIRCLE

6:30 PM  POKER

7:00 PM  CASUAL SINGING GROUP

8

 

8:30 AM  AEROBIC DANCING/EXERCISE

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

10:00 AM  QUILTERS

12:30 PM  SILIO BILLIARDS

1:00 PM  FRIDAY MAH JONGG

1:00 PM (CV) RUMMIKUB

2:30 PM  SCRABBLE

4:30 PM  TABLE TENNIS

9

 

9:00 AM  SILIO BILLIARDS

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

2:00 PM  TABLE TENNIS

10

 

2:00 PM  TABLE TENNIS

11

 

8:30 AM  AEROBIC DANCING/EXERCISE

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

12:00 PM (SH) CIRCLE OF FRIENDS

12:30 PM  MAH JONGG

12:30 PM  HM DUPLICATE BRIDGE

1:00 PM TALKING BRIDGE
2:00 PM  PHOTOGRAPHY CLUB

3:00 PM  BRIDGE

5:20 PM  EXERCISE TO DVDS

7:00 PM  WH DUPLICATE BRIDGE

12

 

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

10:45 AM  TAI CHI

1:00 PM  PINOCHLE

1:00 PM (SH) PINOCHLE

1:00 PM  MAH JONGG

1:30 PM  MAH JONGG

3:00 PM (SH) RAILROAD CLUB

7:00 PM (SH) GREAT BOOKS CLUB

13

 

7:30 AM  MEN'S BIBLE STUDY

8:30 AM  AEROBIC DANCING/EXERCISE

9:00 AM (CV) ART GROUP

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

12:30 PM  MAH JONGG

1:00 PM  DOMINOES

1:00 PM  GROFF MAH JONGG

6:30 PM  INVERNESS PARTY

7:00 PM  MAH JONGG

14

 

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

10:00 AM  YOGA

11:30 AM (CV) MERMAID BOOK CLUB

1:00 PM  CARD GAMES

1:00 PM  KNITTING CIRCLE

2:00 PM  TABLE TENNIS

2:00 PM (SH) BOOK DISCUSSION GROUP

6:30 PM  POKER

15

 

8:30 AM  AEROBIC DANCING/EXERCISE

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

10:00 AM  QUILTERS

12:30 PM  SILIO BILLIARDS

1:00 PM  FRIDAY MAH JONGG

2:30 PM  SCRABBLE

4:30 PM  TABLE TENNIS

6:00 PM  PRIVATE PARTY

16

 

9:00 AM  SILIO BILLIARDS

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

2:00 PM  TABLE TENNIS

17

 

2:00 PM  TABLE TENNIS

18

 

8:30 AM  AEROBIC

9:45 AM  AQUACISE DANCING/EXERCISE

12:00 PM (SH) CIRCLE OF FRIENDS

12:30 PM  MAH JONGG

12:30 PM  HM DUPLICATE BRIDGE

1:00 PM TALKING BRIDGE
3:00 PM  BRIDGE

5:20 PM  EXERCISE TO DVDS

7:00 PM  WH DUPLICATE BRIDGE

19

 

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

10:45 AM  TAI CHI

1:00 PM  PINOCHLE

1:00 PM (SH) PINOCHLE

1:00 PM  MAH JONGG

1:30 PM  MAH JONGG

3:00 PM (SH) RAILROAD CLUB

6:30 PM (SH) BOOMERS BOOK GROUP

7:00 PM  PC COMPUTER CLUB

 

20

 

7:30 AM  MEN'S BIBLE STUDY

8:30 AM  AEROBIC DANCING/EXERCISE

9:00 AM (CV) ART GROUP

9:30 AM  INTERMEDIATE BRIDGE

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

12:00 PM  SOCIAL CLUB BRIDGE

12:30 PM  MAH JONGG

1:00 PM  DOMINOES

1:00 PM  GROFF MAH JONGG

7:00 PM  MAH JONGG

21

 

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

10:00 AM  YOGA

1:00 PM  CARD GAMES

1:00 PM  KNITTING CIRCLE

2:00 PM  TABLE TENNIS

6:30 PM  POKER

22

 

8:30 AM  AEROBIC DANCING/EXERCISE

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

10:00 AM  QUILTERS

12:30 PM  SILIO BILLIARDS

1:00 PM  FRIDAY MAH JONGG

1:00 PM (CV) RUMMIKUB

2:30 PM  SCRABBLE

4:30 PM  TABLE TENNIS

23

 

9:00 AM  SILIO BILLIARDS

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

10:00 AM  MAC COMPUTER GROUP

2:00 PM  TABLE TENNIS

24

 

2:00 PM  TABLE TENNIS

25

 

8:30 AM  AEROBIC DANCING/EXERCISE

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

12:00 PM (SH) CIRCLE OF FRIENDS

12:30 PM  MAH JONGG

12:30 PM  HM DUPLICATE BRIDGE

1:00 PM TALKING BRIDGE
3:00 PM  BRIDGE

5:20 PM  EXERCISE TO DVDS

7:00 PM  WH DUPLICATE BRIDGE

 

26

 

9:45 AM  AQUACISE
10:00 AM HM PLAYERS
10:45 AM  TAI CHI

1:00 PM  PINOCHLE

1:00 PM (SH) PINOCHLE

1:00 PM  MAH JONGG

1:30 PM  MAH JONGG

3:00 PM (SH) RAILROAD CLUB

7:00 PM (SH) GREAT BOOKS CLUB

27

 

7:30 AM  MEN'S BIBLE STUDY

8:30 AM  AEROBIC DANCING/EXERCISE

9:00 AM (CV)  ART GROUP

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

12:30 PM  MAH JONGG

1:00 PM  DOMINOES

1:00 PM  GROFF MAH JONGG

7:00 PM  MAH JONGG

28

 

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

10:00 AM  YOGA

12:00 PM  ULSTER PARTY

1:00 PM  CARD GAMES

1:00 PM  KNITTING CIRCLE

2:00 PM  TABLE TENNIS

6:30 PM  POKER

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

8:30 AM  AEROBIC DANCING/EXERCISE

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

10:00 AM  QUILTERS

12:30 PM  SILIO BILLIARDS

1:00 PM  FRIDAY MAH JONGG

2:30 PM  SCRABBLE

4:30 PM  TABLE TENNIS

7:00 PM  BINGO

30

 

9:00 AM  SILIO BILLIARDS

9:45 AM  AQUACISE

2:00 PM  TABLE TENNIS

3:00 PM  JEFFERSON VILLAGE PARTY